Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitim with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5365,305
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5294,679
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5244,676
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2984,535
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,17110,670
AzulArgentina 17,43310,833
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7666,690
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5166,535
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,4605,879
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4185,853
AmberleyAustralia 10,3596,437
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,9523,077
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,9613,083
AimoresBrazil 15,0989,382
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,2538,857
AltamiraBrazil 13,6258,467
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,1598,799
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,5779,680
ApodiBrazil 13,5258,405
AracajuBrazil 14,0578,735
AracuaiBrazil 14,8549,231
AragarcasBrazil 15,0179,332
AraxaBrazil 15,2879,500
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7958,572
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9714,332
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9704,331
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8142,991
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,1375,056
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2282,628
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6594,759
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7844,837
AbecheChad 8,7825,457
AntofagastaChile 16,0059,946
AricaChile 15,4399,594
AltaiChina 2,0561,278
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,2558,237
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,1938,198
AraucaColombia 12,6137,838
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,2126,967
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,2687,002
AzuaDominican Republic 11,3427,048
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,6604,139
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,6384,125
AswanEgypt 7,1594,449
AsyutEgypt 6,9784,336
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6487,238
AsmaraEritrea 7,6284,740
AssabEritrea 7,6264,739
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,2355,117
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7804,213
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,9807,444
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2837,011
AccraGhana 10,7206,662
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,0213,742
AthensGreece 6,3883,970
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,4103,983
AasiaatGreenland 5,7163,552
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8913,660
AputiteqGreenland 5,5833,469
AkureyriIceland 5,5133,426
AgraIndia 4,4522,766
AhmedabadIndia 5,1043,172
AkolaIndia 5,1453,197
AllahabadIndia 4,4672,776
AmritsarIndia 4,1632,587
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,1544,446
AbadanIran 5,7043,544
ArakIran 5,2883,286
AlbengaItaly 6,6164,111
AlgheroItaly 6,9224,302
AmendolaItaly 6,4824,028
AnconaItaly 6,4033,979
ArezzoItaly 6,4974,037
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,9496,804
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,9116,780
AbashiriJapan 2,7331,698
AburatsuJapan 3,4012,114
AikawaJapan 2,9961,862
AjiroJapan 3,3252,066
AkitaJapan 2,9161,812
AkuneJapan 3,3172,061
AomoriJapan 2,8441,767
AsahikawaJapan 2,6581,652
AsosanJapan 3,2542,022
AmmanJordan 6,2513,884
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,0051,867
AinaziLatvia 4,7222,934
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,0606,252
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9646,192
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4856,516
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7596,064
AtarMauritania 9,8526,122
AgalegaMauritius 9,2125,725
AcapulcoMexico 11,0516,867
AayanbulagMongolia 1,6961,054
AltaiMongolia 1,8071,123
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,603996
AgadirMorocco 8,7105,413
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,0173,739
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7397,916
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,4917,762
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2847,633
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1547,552
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6957,889
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6637,869
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1447,546
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1297,537
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1277,536
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1277,536
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1277,536
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1277,536
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9527,427
AgadezNiger 9,1855,708
AsuncionParaguay 16,13910,029
ArequipaPeru 15,2099,451
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,6272,875
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,9218,651
AradRomania 5,8003,604
AjanRussia 1,535954
AldanRussia 736457
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,0602,523
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,9141,190
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,0821,294
AnadyrRussia 3,2762,036
ArkhangelskRussia 3,5992,237
ArmavirRussia 4,8593,019
AstrakhanRussia 4,3772,720
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,5386,548
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3794,585
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5394,685
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5364,683
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7644,825
Abu HamedSudan 7,5444,688
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,1395,058
AqiqSudan 7,3914,593
ArbaatSudan 7,3094,542
AromaSudan 7,7324,805
AtbaraSudan 7,6794,772
Abu KamalSyria 5,7583,578
AleppoSyria 5,8123,612
AranyaprathetThailand 5,1563,204
AtakpameTogo 10,4596,499
AdanaTurkey 5,8483,634
AfyonTurkey 5,9573,701
AnkaraTurkey 5,7253,558
AntalyaTurkey 6,1103,797
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,4842,787
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8423,630
AberporthUk 6,3923,972
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3473,944
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,2853,284
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,1323,189
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8933,662
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,9033,668
ArtigasUruguay 16,68210,367
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,4355,863
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0124,979
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,1224,425
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3775,827
Ada, MnUsa 7,8764,894
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6325,364
Aiken, ScUsa 9,5375,927
Akron, OhUsa 8,7815,456
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6775,392
Albany, GaUsa 9,7326,048
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,6365,366
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3075,162
Albion, NeUsa 8,3915,214
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9075,535
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6375,367
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1775,081
Algona, IaUsa 8,3665,198
Alice, TxUsa 9,8936,148
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,8605,506
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2725,140
Alma, MiUsa 8,5105,288
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3005,158
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4855,894
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0245,607
Amherst, MaUsa 8,7235,420
Amite, LaUsa 9,7656,068
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8623,022
Anderson, InUsa 8,8255,484
Anderson, ScUsa 9,4155,851
Angelica, NyUsa 8,6935,402
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6325,364
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,0753,775
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,9676,193
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,3096,406
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,3735,824
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9854,962
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,2004,474
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7145,415
Athens, GaUsa 9,5275,920
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,5455,931
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,9985,592
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,6892,292
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6495,375
Augusta, GaUsa 9,6085,970
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5044,663
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5775,330
Austin, TxUsa 9,6545,999
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7022,300
AndizanUzbekistan 3,4632,152
AcariguaVenezuela 12,3417,669
AdenYemen 7,5214,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -