Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitim with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2262,626
BustAfghanistan 4,7072,925
BatnaAlgeria 7,4724,643
BecharAlgeria 8,2795,145
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4404,623
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4095,225
BiskraAlgeria 7,5894,716
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1805,083
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 19,47812,104
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 19,30111,994
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 19,30911,999
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,75611,655
ByrdAntarctica 17,17510,673
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,68210,988
BarilocheArgentina 17,96411,163
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,17410,672
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,4136,471
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,3476,430
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6515,376
BrestBelarus 5,1943,228
BrusselsBelgium 6,1683,833
Belize CityBelize 11,2486,989
BeninBenin 10,5136,533
BohiconBenin 10,4506,493
BermudaBermuda 9,8026,091
BageBrazil 16,73410,399
BambuiBrazil 15,3079,512
BarbacenaBrazil 15,3739,553
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7518,545
BarcelosBrazil 13,5028,390
BarraBrazil 14,2718,868
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,7278,530
BarreirasBrazil 14,4378,972
BelémBrazil 13,3618,303
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,2399,469
BelterraBrazil 13,6078,455
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,0858,752
Bom JesusBrazil 16,35710,165
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,5129,018
BrasiliaBrazil 14,9069,263
BrevesBrazil 13,4278,344
BurgasBulgaria 5,7973,602
BurundiBurundi 9,9466,181
BatouriCameroon 10,0426,240
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0264,987
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9674,329
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0463,757
Banff, AbCanada 6,9734,333
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,1635,072
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,5494,691
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1414,438
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4694,641
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7664,204
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2715,140
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2513,885
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5044,663
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3994,598
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,8923,661
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,5914,096
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,8415,494
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,3313,934
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,3733,339
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8166,100
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,0135,601
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,48311,486
BeijingChina 2,1861,358
BarranquillaColombia 12,1677,560
Benito SalasColombia 13,0408,103
BogotáColombia 12,8577,990
BrnoCzech Republic 5,7693,585
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5005,904
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1266,293
BaniDominican Republic 11,3697,065
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,3747,068
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,3177,033
BahariyaEgypt 6,9774,336
Beni SuefEgypt 6,7874,217
BiarritzFrance 7,0934,408
BordeauxFrance 6,9284,305
BrestFrance 6,7354,185
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,8957,392
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,8947,391
BitamGabon 10,4316,482
BanjulGambia 10,7226,663
BerlinGermany 5,6413,505
BrockenGermany 5,8153,614
BokeGuinea 10,9016,774
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,8406,736
BudapestHungary 5,8003,604
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,7973,602
BangaloreIndia 5,9163,676
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7413,568
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,8513,014
BikanerIndia 4,5882,851
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,7624,202
BabolsarIran 4,8963,042
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5403,442
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,0123,115
Bandar LengehIran 5,6893,535
BirjandIran 4,8683,025
BushehrIran 5,6863,534
BaghdadIraq 5,6753,527
BasraIraq 5,7123,550
BelmulletIreland 6,3833,967
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4213,990
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,4664,018
BergamoItaly 6,3973,975
BolognaItaly 6,4263,993
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,2523,885
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,6494,132
BrindisiItaly 6,4494,007
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,6146,596
BouakeIvory Coast 10,7606,686
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,8141,749
BeirutLebanon 6,1163,800
BenghaziLibya 7,1054,415
BirzaiLithuania 4,8283,000
BitolaMacedonia 6,2413,878
BlantyreMalawi 10,8246,726
BvumbweMalawi 10,8416,737
BintuluMalaysia 6,2553,887
BamakoMali 10,4166,473
Bko-SMali 10,4236,477
BougounMali 10,5136,533
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3145,788
BaitagMongolia 2,0361,265
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,591989
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,244773
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,420883
BayandelgerMongolia 1,525948
BayankhongorMongolia 1,6771,042
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,298806
BulganMongolia 1,320820
BhamawMyanmar 4,0922,543
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8517,985
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6337,850
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8347,975
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5467,796
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4777,753
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9367,417
BilmaNiger 8,7575,442
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6365,988
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8622,400
BergenNorway 5,2933,289
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2943,290
BjornoyaNorway 3,8662,402
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,4462,763
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,6492,889
BadinPakistan 5,1293,187
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4032,736
BalakotPakistan 3,9792,472
BarkhanPakistan 4,5842,849
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3317,663
BascoPhilippines 4,4012,735
BialystokPoland 5,1403,194
BejaPortugal 7,8824,898
BragancaPortugal 7,4664,639
BistritaRomania 5,5583,454
BucharestRomania 5,7003,542
BajkitRussia 917570
BarabinskRussia 2,0781,291
BarnaulRussia 1,8891,174
BerezovoRussia 2,4931,549
BiserRussia 2,9961,862
BlagovescenskRussia 1,390864
BogdarinRussia 560348
BogucanyRussia 875544
BomnakRussia 1,112691
BorRussia 1,250777
BorzjaRussia 1,037644
BratskRussia 730454
BelgradeSerbia 5,9593,703
BoSierra Leone 11,0636,875
BontheSierra Leone 11,1396,922
BratislavaSlovakia 5,8323,624
BerberaSomalia 7,7514,817
BusanSouth Korea 2,9591,839
BadajozSpain 7,7554,819
BarcelonaSpain 7,1444,439
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2864,527
BabanusaSudan 8,6295,362
BaselSwitzerland 6,3233,929
BernSwitzerland 6,3843,967
BangkokThailand 5,1803,219
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,1583,205
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,8202,996
BizerteTunisia 7,1634,451
BalikesirTurkey 6,0223,742
BursaTurkey 5,9123,674
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2862,663
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2033,855
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2153,862
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2143,862
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2523,885
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4163,987
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3473,944
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4495,250
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4435,868
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,0155,602
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,9502,454
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,9502,455
Batesville, MsUsa 9,4185,852
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7826,079
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5485,312
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,1305,673
Bedford, MaUsa 8,7305,425
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8576,125
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5115,289
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0795,021
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,4012,735
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,5045,285
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3912,729
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8042,985
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4275,237
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7274,801
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,6835,396
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,5205,916
Bishop, CaUsa 8,2785,144
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8204,859
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,1985,716
Blackville, ScUsa 9,6175,976
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9614,326
Blakely, GaUsa 9,8286,107
Block Island, RiUsa 8,8565,503
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6826,017
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,7234,799
Booneville, MsUsa 9,3715,823
Boonton, NjUsa 8,8385,492
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,6895,399
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2345,117
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1555,689
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8555,503
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6996,027
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,8155,478
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2995,778
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,2615,755
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5595,319
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4885,275
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4525,252
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,6365,988
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1326,296
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8185,479
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9155,540
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,0055,596
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,7765,453
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5835,333
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,7076,032
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,2185,728
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6595,381
Burlington, VtUsa 8,4485,250
Burns, OregonUsa 7,6264,739
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9582,460
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,2767,628
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,2837,633
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5827,197
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5947,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -