Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitim with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4782,783
ChlefAlgeria 7,6604,760
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4074,603
CeresArgentina 16,70210,379
ChamicalArgentina 16,78010,427
ChepesArgentina 16,88810,494
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,49511,493
ConcordiaArgentina 16,80710,444
CórdobaArgentina 16,87810,488
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,88710,494
CorrientesArgentina 16,39610,188
CairnsAustralia 9,0025,594
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,0636,874
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3795,828
CedunaAustralia 10,3686,443
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,0356,236
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,2655,757
Cobar MoAustralia 10,5646,565
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,6155,353
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,6536,620
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1496,307
ChittagongBangladesh 4,4372,758
CharnocksBarbados 11,9207,407
CotonouBenin 10,5136,533
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,2439,472
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,4989,631
CabroboBrazil 13,8808,625
CaceresBrazil 15,1249,398
CaetiteBrazil 14,5729,055
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,6278,468
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,5609,669
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,9079,885
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,5879,686
Campos SalesBrazil 13,7518,545
CanavieirasBrazil 14,6249,087
CaparaoBrazil 15,2339,466
CapinopolisBrazil 15,2609,483
CaratingaBrazil 15,1679,425
CaravelasBrazil 14,8519,229
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,6239,087
CarolinaBrazil 13,9798,687
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,9299,899
CataguasesBrazil 15,3539,540
CatalaoBrazil 15,1669,424
CatanduvaBrazil 15,5109,638
CaxiasBrazil 13,6088,456
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,43110,210
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,4458,355
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,3909,563
ChapecoBrazil 16,24510,095
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,6849,125
CipoBrazil 14,1258,778
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,1208,774
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,1279,400
CordeiroBrazil 15,4109,576
CorrentinaBrazil 14,5729,055
CorumbaBrazil 15,4569,605
CoximBrazil 15,3499,538
CrateusBrazil 13,5638,428
CuiabaBrazil 15,0479,350
CuritibaBrazil 15,9789,929
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0264,366
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,4053,359
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,7804,213
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9853,719
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7913,598
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,6114,108
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9153,054
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,5874,093
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3833,967
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3984,597
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,0994,412
Chapais, QcCanada 7,8504,878
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0695,014
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2575,131
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2515,127
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,7384,187
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1775,081
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2213,866
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,3764,583
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4474,627
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6694,144
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,0563,142
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5673,459
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,7924,220
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9384,933
Comox, BcCanada 6,8164,235
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,6733,525
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2013,854
Coronation, AbCanada 7,0014,350
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1254,428
ChicoChile 18,55711,531
ChillanChile 17,45110,844
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,46210,851
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,44410,219
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,42811,452
Curico-General FreireChile 17,27910,737
ChangchunChina 1,9361,203
ChangduChina 3,3512,082
ChangshaChina 3,4692,156
ChengduChina 3,2612,027
ChongqingChina 3,3612,089
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5097,773
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,2093,858
CamagueyCuba 10,9746,819
CasablancaCuba 10,7276,666
ChebCzech Republic 5,8873,658
CopenhagenDenmark 5,4043,358
CabreraDominican Republic 11,2196,971
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,2987,021
CotuiDominican Republic 11,2777,008
CanarEcuador 13,6118,458
CairoEgypt 6,6754,148
CaenFrance 6,5114,046
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6394,125
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,7457,920
CocobeachGabon 10,6406,612
CologneGermany 6,0443,756
ChiosGreece 6,2263,869
CorfuGreece 6,4424,003
ConakryGuinea 10,9866,827
CatacamasHonduras 11,5807,196
CholutecaHonduras 11,7317,290
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8133,612
CherrapunjiIndia 4,1322,568
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,1322,568
ChahbaharIran 5,4913,412
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3983,976
ClonesIreland 6,2913,910
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3363,937
CorkIreland 6,5554,073
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5594,076
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0144,359
CameriItaly 6,4574,012
CampobassoItaly 6,5324,059
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9204,300
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,0054,353
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9974,348
Cape MeleItaly 6,6224,115
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,6404,126
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,8834,277
CerviaItaly 6,4063,981
CiampinoItaly 6,6104,108
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4844,029
Cisa PassItaly 6,4954,036
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6264,118
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,2073,857
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,9514,319
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,6424,127
ChibaJapan 3,3122,058
ChichibuJapan 3,2312,008
ChichijimaJapan 4,2502,641
ChoshiJapan 3,3322,070
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,0463,757
ChilekaMalawi 10,8246,726
ChitedzeMalawi 10,7336,669
ChitipaMalawi 10,3406,426
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5985,964
ComitanMexico 11,3067,026
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,6574,137
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,270789
ChoirMongolia 1,474916
CasablancaMorocco 8,3135,166
ChindeMozambique 11,0246,850
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,2823,283
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8027,334
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3897,699
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8207,967
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6937,888
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6917,886
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6857,883
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4577,741
CondegaNicaragua 11,7407,295
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8343,625
ChejuNorth Korea 3,0611,902
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,6271,633
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,8121,747
ChhorPakistan 5,0003,107
ChitralPakistan 3,9212,437
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,11510,014
ConcepcionParaguay 15,9349,902
CajamarcaPeru 14,1238,776
ChachapoyasPeru 14,0288,717
ChiclayoPeru 14,0658,740
ChimbotePeru 14,3438,913
CuzcoPeru 14,8969,256
CzestochowaPoland 5,5173,428
CoimbraPortugal 7,6894,778
CalafatRomania 5,9063,670
CeahlauRomania 5,4953,415
ClujRomania 5,6363,502
ConstantaRomania 5,5913,474
CraiovaRomania 5,8303,623
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,0541,276
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,1021,306
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,0051,246
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,2512,020
Cape UelenRussia 3,7482,329
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,1861,358
CaraRussia 437272
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0311,884
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,5461,582
ChitaRussia 828514
Cita/ KadalaRussia 821510
CokurdahRussia 2,0221,257
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 776482
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4218,340
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,1981,366
CaceresSpain 7,6774,771
CadizSpain 7,9634,949
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6234,737
CordobaSpain 7,7744,831
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4644,017
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,9283,063
ChanthaburiThailand 5,2803,281
Chiang MaiThailand 4,6542,892
Chiang RaiThailand 4,5072,801
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,2143,240
ChumphonThailand 5,5573,453
CanakkaleTurkey 6,0583,765
CorumTurkey 5,5623,456
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0802,535
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,0822,537
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4183,988
CernovcyUkraine 5,3883,348
ChernigovUkraine 4,8743,029
CarrascoUruguay 17,15410,660
ColoniaUruguay 17,14710,656
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,4337,105
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,1055,658
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,0395,617
Camden, ScUsa 9,5495,934
Canton, NyUsa 8,3805,208
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3055,161
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,4565,876
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1935,091
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8445,496
Casper, WyUsa 8,0845,024
Centralia, WaUsa 7,1484,442
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,9245,545
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,3485,809
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3845,210
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,6876,020
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,6816,016
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,0605,630
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,4155,851
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,1175,666
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1805,083
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,3825,830
Chazy, NyUsa 8,3905,213
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,5045,284
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,4835,893
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6165,354
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3145,167
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6055,347
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5815,332
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8794,896
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7655,447
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2205,108
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,9485,560
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,9395,555
Circleville, OhUsa 8,9095,536
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5625,320
Clark, SdUsa 8,0705,014
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3995,841
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,1405,679
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8565,503
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,7215,419
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5465,310
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7572,956
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6195,356
College Park, MdUsa 9,0355,615
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5635,321
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8535,501
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,5535,936
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9085,536
Columbus, InUsa 8,9355,552
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9945,589
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,8665,509
Conception, MoUsa 8,6705,388
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6615,382
Conway, ArUsa 9,2715,761
Conway, ScUsa 9,5695,946
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,6025,345
Corning, ArUsa 9,1815,705
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,5015,282
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9306,170
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4905,897
Cortland, NyUsa 8,6405,369
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,3794,585
Covington, LaUsa 9,7456,055
Covington, TnUsa 9,1995,717
Crete, NeUsa 8,5205,294
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7774,832
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9732,469
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9732,469
CaracasVenezuela 12,2377,604
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,4907,762
CoroVenezuela 12,1327,539
ChipataZambia 10,7486,679
ChomaZambia 11,3647,062
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,3837,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -