Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitim with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4065,223
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7184,796
DavisAntarctica 14,5069,014
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6285,361
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1605,071
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0785,020
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,7186,660
DhakaBangladesh 4,3432,699
D’UccleBelgium 6,1683,833
DiamantinaBrazil 15,0499,352
DiamantinoBrazil 14,9259,275
DouradosBrazil 15,7599,793
DoualaCameroon 10,3436,428
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,7864,838
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3764,584
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,3843,967
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,8193,616
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,8984,908
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7683,584
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9604,947
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6504,754
DuianChina 2,7781,726
DubrovnikCroatia 6,2653,893
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,7474,814
DajabonDominican Republic 11,2176,970
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,3547,055
DabaaEgypt 6,7564,199
DakhlaEgypt 7,2334,495
DijonFrance 6,4574,013
DresdenGermany 5,7343,563
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4922,791
DebrecenHungary 5,6753,526
DalatangiIceland 5,4433,383
DaltonganjIndia 4,5192,808
DarbhangaIndia 4,2322,630
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,8052,364
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,8002,361
DumkaIndia 4,3812,722
DwarkaIndia 5,3413,319
DezfulIran 5,5253,434
DublinIreland 6,3313,934
DecimomannuItaly 7,0094,356
DobbiacoItaly 6,1873,845
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,8496,742
Deir-AllaJordan 6,2513,884
DagorettiKenya 9,3385,803
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,7602,958
DedzaMalawi 10,7306,668
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,8491,149
DashbalbarMongolia 1,107688
DaweiMyanmar 5,1793,219
De BiltNetherlands 6,0173,739
De KooyNetherlands 5,9603,704
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9583,702
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5127,775
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6677,871
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,0017,457
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8327,974
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2733,277
DalbandinPakistan 4,9533,078
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3412,698
DirPakistan 3,9802,473
DroshPakistan 3,9502,454
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,8633,022
DohaQatar 5,9863,720
DorohoiRomania 5,3973,353
Dikson IslandRussia 2,0661,284
DudinkaRussia 1,6591,031
DzardzanRussia 1,168726
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,9703,710
DakarSenegal 10,6306,606
DaruSierra Leone 11,0176,846
DurbanSouth Africa 12,3957,703
DamazinSudan 8,2155,105
DongolaSudan 7,7384,809
DamascusSyria 6,0943,787
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,0943,787
Deir EzzorSyria 5,7223,556
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8422,387
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,7446,055
DjerbaTunisia 7,4574,634
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,4983,416
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9353,688
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1993,852
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,9043,048
DonetskUkraine 4,7982,981
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7793,591
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,4545,875
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,1275,671
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4005,841
Danville, IlUsa 8,7965,466
Darlington, ScUsa 9,5115,910
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2484,504
David City, NeUsa 8,4905,276
Dayton, OhUsa 8,8655,509
Dayton, WaUsa 7,3874,590
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,8136,098
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,4255,235
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7805,456
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6696,009
Delaware, OhUsa 8,8645,508
Delphine, InUsa 8,7025,407
Denton, MdUsa 9,0395,617
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4595,256
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5315,301
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2965,155
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9184,921
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,6145,353
Dickson, TnUsa 9,2355,739
Dillon, MtUsa 7,6794,772
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5465,310
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7985,467
Dover, DeUsa 9,0395,617
Dover, TnUsa 9,2335,738
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4645,881
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4905,276
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9844,961
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,9985,592
Durham, NhUsa 8,6185,356
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,6465,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -