Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitim with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,1315,053
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6624,761
EsquelArgentina 18,16111,285
EzeizaArgentina 17,20010,689
East SaleAustralia 11,3057,025
Esperance (po)Australia 10,4086,467
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4086,468
EssendonAustralia 11,2086,965
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,5349,653
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,61110,322
EspinosaBrazil 14,6769,120
Earlton, OnCanada 8,0775,019
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,8164,235
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,7834,215
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,7914,220
Edson, AbCanada 6,7074,168
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,5644,079
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3013,915
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5114,667
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3283,932
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4662,775
ErlianChina 1,7571,092
El CaranoColombia 12,7237,906
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,3223,307
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,3157,031
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,3187,033
El ArishEgypt 6,4534,010
El TorEgypt 6,7234,178
ErfurtGermany 5,8713,648
EssenGermany 6,0053,732
EsfahanIran 5,3173,304
EilatIsrael 6,5284,057
EsashiJapan 2,7181,689
EldoretKenya 9,2445,745
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,413878
EssaouiraMorocco 8,6065,348
EeldeNetherlands 5,8693,647
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,4437,732
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,6667,871
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8067,336
EnuguNigeria 10,2246,354
EncarnacionParaguay 16,33310,149
EvoraPortugal 7,8294,865
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,7691,099
EkimcanRussia 1,434891
Elat’MaRussia 4,0902,542
ElistaRussia 4,5862,850
ErbogacenRussia 322200
EssejRussia 1,117694
Ed DueimSudan 8,1215,046
El FasherSudan 8,5525,314
El GeneinaSudan 8,7275,423
El ObeidSudan 8,3185,169
El ShowakSudan 7,8874,901
En NahudSudan 8,4645,260
EdirneTurkey 5,9173,677
ErzincanTurkey 5,3813,344
ErzurumTurkey 5,2683,274
EskisehirTurkey 5,8653,645
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,7572,956
EntebbeUganda 9,4475,871
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,9923,723
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,0483,758
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3875,212
Eastman, GaUsa 9,7456,056
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4105,226
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,8234,861
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8425,495
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,2545,751
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,0215,606
Elko, NvUsa 8,0154,981
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7125,414
Elmira, NyUsa 8,6835,396
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,2045,098
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,4015,220
Erie, PaUsa 8,6645,384
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7575,441
Eugene, OrUsa 7,4254,614
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0855,645
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,7184,796
Eureka, SdUsa 7,9194,921
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,1265,049
Evansville, InUsa 9,0165,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -