Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitim with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8762,409
FarahAfghanistan 4,7502,952
FormosaArgentina 16,25110,098
ForrestAustralia 10,1406,301
FrancistownBotswana 11,7567,306
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,1488,171
FloraniaBrazil 13,5428,415
FlorestaBrazil 13,8648,615
FlorianoBrazil 13,8038,577
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,19010,061
FormosaBrazil 14,8649,237
FortalezaBrazil 13,3508,296
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,11710,015
FrancaBrazil 15,4079,574
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9514,319
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,3293,933
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,5414,065
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0133,737
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1134,420
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7743,588
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,1833,842
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,3183,926
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,2423,879
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,2965,155
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3045,160
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3163,925
FayaChad 8,4815,270
FamagustaCyprus 6,0873,783
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5953,477
FarafraEgypt 7,1454,440
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,6726,632
FichtelbergGermany 5,8303,623
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,0473,758
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,2603,890
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4243,992
FaranahGuinea 10,8066,715
FalconaraItaly 6,4103,984
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,4954,036
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,4974,037
FonniItaly 6,9254,303
FrontoneItaly 6,4504,008
FrosinoneItaly 6,5914,095
FukauraJapan 2,8211,753
FukueJapan 3,2081,993
FukuiJapan 3,1091,932
FukuokaJapan 3,1591,963
FukushimaJapan 3,1191,938
FukuyamaJapan 3,1621,965
FushikiJapan 3,0681,907
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,1651,967
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,7656,690
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,1246,913
FunchalMadeira 8,7755,453
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,7597,307
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1625,072
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1083,174
FaroPortugal 7,9854,962
FerganaRussia 3,5242,190
FreetownSierra Leone 11,0636,874
FalunSweden 4,8853,035
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1853,844
FeodosijaUkraine 5,1663,210
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6672,900
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6095,350
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6205,356
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2585,131
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8914,903
Farmington, MeUsa 8,3985,219
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1685,076
Farmington, MoUsa 8,9815,581
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0414,997
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4025,221
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,1235,669
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,4595,878
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,9786,201
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,9116,159
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3215,171
Findlay, OhUsa 8,7425,432
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7335,427
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5295,300
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3775,205
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3675,199
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3665,198
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4365,243
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,3456,428
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8865,522
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1875,709
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7275,423
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,3905,835
Framingham, MaUsa 8,6955,403
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,0595,629
Franklin, LaUsa 9,8156,099
Franklin, PaUsa 8,7865,460
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,1435,682
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,2895,151
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9634,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -