Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitim with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2612,648
GhazniAfghanistan 4,3112,679
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,9104,916
General PicoArgentina 17,36110,788
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,00310,566
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,7807,942
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,3217,035
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8156,099
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,5045,906
GrazAustria 6,0143,737
GancaAzerbaijan 4,9163,055
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,8403,008
GomelBelarus 4,8172,993
GrodnoBelarus 5,0593,144
GaranhunsBrazil 13,8248,591
GoianiaBrazil 15,0349,343
GoiasBrazil 14,9749,305
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,0609,358
GrajauBrazil 13,7898,568
GuairaBrazil 15,9509,912
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,4188,338
GuaratingaBrazil 14,7579,170
GarouaCameroon 9,6285,983
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,9064,913
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9144,297
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,9444,315
Golden, BcCanada 6,9204,300
Goose, NfCanada 7,4604,636
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2225,109
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,4774,025
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,4005,220
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,1255,049
GanzhouChina 3,7392,323
GuangzhouChina 4,0302,504
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,2196,972
GuayaquilEcuador 13,5548,423
GonderEthiopia 7,9724,954
GourdonFrance 6,8494,256
GrenobleFrance 6,6214,115
GeisenheimGermany 6,0893,784
GorlitzGermany 5,6783,528
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9614,947
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5197,158
GeorgetownGuyana 12,6037,831
GoaIndia 5,8133,612
GuwahatiIndia 4,0462,514
GelaItaly 6,9614,325
GenoaItaly 6,5504,070
GhediItaly 6,3933,973
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,4904,033
GrazzaniseItaly 6,6054,105
GrossetoItaly 6,5984,100
GrottaglieItaly 6,4894,033
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,8174,236
GuidoniaItaly 6,5864,093
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,9636,813
GifuJapan 3,1951,986
GaoMali 9,6676,007
GuamMariana Islands 5,7563,577
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5246,540
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5526,557
GuaymasMexico 9,5155,913
GaluutMongolia 1,6381,018
GemertNetherlands 6,0463,757
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,9927,452
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,5777,815
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,5317,787
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,4787,754
GayaNiger 9,9166,162
GardermoenNorway 5,0943,166
GeiloNorway 5,1763,216
GdanskPoland 5,2483,261
GalatiRomania 5,5183,429
Gor’KijRussia 3,9032,425
GorznyjRussia 4,7422,947
GridinoRussia 3,7712,343
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,9754,956
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,07011,229
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,0554,384
GijonSpain 7,2524,506
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,6945,403
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,9444,937
GoteborgSweden 5,2603,268
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2603,268
GothenburgSweden 5,2613,269
GunnarnSweden 4,4862,787
GenevaSwitzerland 6,5054,042
GabesTunisia 7,4634,637
GafsaTunisia 7,4764,646
GiresunTurkey 5,3423,319
GoztepeTurkey 5,8463,633
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,4982,795
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,6982,920
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,0393,753
GajvoronUkraine 5,1893,225
GeniceskUkraine 5,1053,172
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,5625,942
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,3412,697
Galva, IlUsa 8,6365,366
Galveston, TxUsa 9,8306,109
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4985,281
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4985,281
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5274,677
Glenville, WvUsa 9,0065,596
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,6005,344
Golconda, NvUsa 7,9574,945
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,4255,857
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5855,335
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4525,252
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7694,828
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,8156,099
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4965,280
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4235,234
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,5165,292
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,6434,749
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0685,635
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,4734,644
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3035,159
Greenfield, InUsa 8,8255,484
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,5625,942
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,3285,797
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,1555,689
Greenville, MsUsa 9,5085,908
Greenville, OhUsa 8,8395,493
Greenville, PaUsa 8,7865,460
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3865,832
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,4355,863
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,5145,912
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7835,458
Groton, CtUsa 8,8385,492
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,9583,081
GuanareVenezuela 12,3997,705
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5947,826
GuiriaVenezuela 12,2147,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -