Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitim with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5822,847
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8674,889
HuamboAngola 11,6167,218
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7465,435
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,8157,342
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,8167,343
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,3835,831
Horta, FaialAzores 8,5535,315
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,3533,326
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4345,241
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,4085,225
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5475,311
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4604,636
Harrow, OnCanada 8,6425,370
Hay River, NtCanada 6,0073,733
Hope, BcCanada 6,9674,329
HaikouChina 4,3912,728
HailarChina 1,223760
HamiChina 2,2611,405
HetanChina 3,3992,112
HavanaCuba 10,7476,678
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,3187,033
HigueyDominican Republic 11,3367,044
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,3137,030
HelwanEgypt 6,7014,164
HurguadaEgypt 6,8164,236
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5523,450
HelsinkiFinland 4,5462,825
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,5212,809
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,6577,865
HamburgGermany 5,6833,532
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,6843,532
HannoverGermany 5,7983,603
HelgolandGermany 5,7243,557
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,1473,820
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,5474,068
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,9163,676
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,2605,133
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9474,938
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5753,464
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4183,367
HaifaIsrael 6,2323,872
HaboroJapan 2,5721,598
HachijojimaJapan 3,5442,202
HachinoheJapan 2,9071,806
HagiJapan 3,1051,929
HakodateJapan 2,7521,710
HamadaJapan 3,0761,911
HamamatsuJapan 3,2982,049
HikoneJapan 3,1881,981
HimejiJapan 3,1731,972
HiradoJapan 3,1581,962
HirooJapan 2,8331,761
HiroshimaJapan 3,1411,952
HitaJapan 3,2041,991
HitoyoshiJapan 3,3142,060
HunLibya 7,6084,728
HomboriMali 9,8406,115
HomalinMyanmar 4,0832,537
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,9003,045
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6037,832
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6617,868
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,5497,798
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8047,957
HororataNew Zealand 12,6697,873
HyderabadPakistan 5,0803,157
HuanucoPeru 14,4538,981
HelPoland 5,2213,244
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,8961,178
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,3611,467
HatangaRussia 1,463909
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6961,675
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,1108,147
HailSaudi Arabia 6,3303,933
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,8073,609
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,7345,427
HaejuSouth Korea 2,5581,589
HyesanSouth Korea 2,2781,415
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5024,040
HalaibSudan 7,1054,415
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,8124,854
HudeibaSudan 7,6944,781
HaparandaSweden 4,1922,605
HarnosandSweden 4,6452,887
HamaSyria 5,9313,685
HassakahSyria 5,5863,471
Hua HinThailand 5,3163,303
HakkariTurkey 5,3243,309
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0833,780
HersonUkraine 5,1863,223
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,2473,261
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7646,068
Hanover, NhUsa 8,5045,285
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,9985,592
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9005,530
Hart, MiUsa 8,3875,212
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,7315,426
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3405,183
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,7086,033
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1665,075
Hays, KsUsa 8,6895,400
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,9854,962
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6055,347
Helena, MtUsa 7,5454,689
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5825,333
Henderson, NcUsa 9,3575,814
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,4275,858
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5855,335
Hernando, MsUsa 9,3285,796
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,7036,030
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0485,001
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,9355,552
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8895,524
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6195,356
Holly, CoUsa 8,7225,420
Homer, AkUsa 4,9183,056
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,7505,437
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,1475,684
Horton, KsUsa 8,6955,403
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1665,075
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,1175,666
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3645,197
Houma, LaUsa 9,8846,142
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7466,056
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,0495,623
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,4015,842
Huron, SdUsa 8,1315,053
HanoiVietnam 4,3052,675
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,4303,375
HarareZimbabwe 11,2456,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -