Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitim with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1212,561
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1222,561
JuninArgentina 17,20610,692
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,7539,789
JacobinaBrazil 14,2008,824
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,4328,347
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,5798,438
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,0669,362
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,4149,579
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8804,275
JiuquanChina 2,4011,492
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1507,550
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,2737,005
JimaniDominican Republic 11,3577,057
JoensuuFinland 4,1662,589
JokioinenFinland 4,5482,826
JyvskylFinland 4,3492,703
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6493,510
JulianehbGreenland 6,5274,056
JagdalpurIndia 5,1103,175
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,3164,546
JerusalemIsrael 6,3043,918
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8977,393
JosNigeria 9,8226,104
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8152,992
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8032,984
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7982,982
JhelumPakistan 4,0962,545
JiwaniPakistan 5,4493,386
JuliacaPeru 15,1199,395
JakutskRussia 971603
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,5312,816
JenisejskRussia 1,169727
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,8151,749
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,4081,497
JamestownSaint Helena 13,1108,147
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,0104,356
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,2694,517
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1827,570
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,9324,929
JubaSudan 9,0335,613
JokkmokkSweden 4,3002,672
JönköpingSweden 5,1663,210
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1723,214
JendoubaTunisia 7,2834,526
JerbaTunisia 7,4314,618
JerseyUk 6,5764,087
JaltaUkraine 5,2763,279
Jackson, MsUsa 9,5995,965
Jackson, TnUsa 9,2625,756
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,9296,170
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7635,446
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,8705,512
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,6673,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -