Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitim with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1762,595
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6332,879
KhostAfghanistan 4,2482,640
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0012,486
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 19,46712,097
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0676,256
KlagenfurtAustria 6,0963,788
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,9103,051
KandiBenin 10,0176,224
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8704,269
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8344,868
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8334,868
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9784,336
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6264,739
Kingston, OnCanada 8,4575,255
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5612,834
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3453,322
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9444,315
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,3105,164
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,3812,101
KashiChina 3,3822,101
KunmingChina 3,9052,427
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8316,731
KhargaEgypt 7,1494,442
KosseirEgypt 6,8784,274
KajaaniFinland 4,1472,577
KuopioFinland 4,2342,631
KuusamoFinland 3,9892,479
KarlsruheGermany 6,1573,826
KasselGermany 5,9093,672
KonstanzGermany 6,2403,878
KumasiGhana 10,6856,640
KalamataGreece 6,5604,077
KerkiraGreece 6,4424,003
Kythira IslandGreece 6,5784,087
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,8893,659
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1403,194
KankanGuinea 10,7036,651
KindiaGuinea 10,9026,775
KissidougouGuinea 10,8376,734
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,0735,016
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,1322,567
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,1332,568
KeszthelyHungary 5,9493,697
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6963,539
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,5262,813
KotaIndia 4,7502,952
KozhikodeIndia 6,1653,831
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,8034,849
KermanIran 5,2283,249
KermanshahIran 5,4123,363
Khoram AbadIran 5,4293,373
KilkennyIreland 6,4464,006
KingstonJamaica 11,3687,064
KagoshimaJapan 3,3782,099
KanazawaJapan 3,0721,909
KaruizawaJapan 3,1731,972
KatsuuraJapan 3,3662,092
KawaguchikoJapan 3,2662,030
KitamiesashiJapan 2,5681,596
KobeJapan 3,2071,993
KochiJapan 3,2642,028
KofuJapan 3,2412,014
KumagayaJapan 3,2282,006
KumamotoJapan 3,2502,020
KumejimaJapan 3,8422,388
KureJapan 3,1611,964
KushiroJapan 2,8271,757
KutchanJapan 2,6541,649
KyotoJapan 3,1941,985
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,2721,412
KitaleKenya 9,2115,724
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,8243,619
KufraLibya 7,6684,765
KaunasLithuania 4,9703,089
KlaipedaLithuania 5,0303,125
KybartaiLithuania 5,0383,131
KarongaMalawi 10,3316,420
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,9893,722
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,9583,702
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,3363,937
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,0723,773
KuantanMalaysia 6,2423,879
KuchingMalaysia 6,4494,007
KayesMali 10,3956,459
KeniebaMali 10,5456,553
KidalMali 9,3845,832
KitaMali 10,4416,488
KoutiaMali 10,3186,412
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,2614,512
KisinevMoldova 5,3423,319
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,374854
KhatgalMongolia 1,275792
KhovdMongolia 1,8631,158
KhujirtMongolia 1,538955
KhutagMongolia 1,286799
KenitraMorocco 8,1965,093
KalewaMyanmar 4,2782,659
KathaMyanmar 4,1232,562
KawthaungMyanmar 5,6263,496
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,7052,924
KengtungMyanmar 4,3652,713
KhamtiMyanmar 3,9412,449
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,7707,935
KathmanduNepal 4,0942,544
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,0556,248
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6277,846
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3557,678
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5557,802
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4147,714
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3327,663
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5047,770
KanoNigeria 9,6315,985
KangnungNorth Korea 2,6781,664
KarasjokNorway 3,9322,443
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1693,212
KristiansandNorway 5,3813,344
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,9843,097
KhasabOman 5,6403,505
KarachiPakistan 5,2083,236
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1913,226
KhanpurPakistan 4,6532,892
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9363,067
KororPalau 6,0833,780
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,6063,484
KlodzkoPoland 5,6633,519
KoszalinPoland 5,3713,337
KrakowPoland 5,5443,445
KalakanRussia 543338
KaliningradRussia 5,1323,189
KamenskoeRussia 2,8281,757
KandalaksaRussia 3,8022,362
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3172,061
KazanRussia 3,6542,271
KemRussia 3,8242,377
KerchRussia 5,0813,157
KhabarovskRussia 1,8941,177
KirenskRussia 322200
KirovRussia 3,4662,154
KljuciRussia 2,8101,746
KolpasevRussia 1,6931,052
KorfRussia 2,8981,801
KostromaRussia 3,9602,461
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,0881,297
KotlasRussia 3,4762,160
KrasnodarRussia 4,9623,083
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3092,056
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,1471,956
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,226762
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,9071,806
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,7392,323
KurganRussia 2,7941,737
KurskRussia 4,6012,859
KyraRussia 1,100683
KigaliRwanda 9,7706,071
KoldaSenegal 10,7106,655
KabalaSierra Leone 10,8896,766
KosiceSlovakia 5,5893,473
KimberleySouth Africa 12,6137,838
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,3871,483
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3863,968
KadugliSudan 8,5535,315
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,7194,797
KassalaSudan 7,7524,817
KhartoumSudan 7,9574,945
KostiSudan 8,1815,084
KalmarSweden 5,1633,209
KaresuandoSweden 4,0942,544
KarlstadSweden 5,0673,149
KristianstadSweden 5,3083,298
KamishliSyria 5,5123,425
KanchanaburiThailand 5,1643,209
Khlong YaiThailand 5,3623,332
Khon KaenThailand 4,8463,012
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,2383,255
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,0213,120
KairouanTunisia 7,2964,534
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,7043,545
KarsTurkey 5,1113,176
KastamonuTurkey 5,5563,453
KayseriTurkey 5,6873,534
KonyaTurkey 5,9153,675
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0632,525
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4792,784
KinlossUk 5,8473,633
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,7382,944
KievUkraine 4,9913,101
KirillovkaUkraine 4,9313,064
KirovogradUkraine 5,0553,141
KlepininoUkraine 5,1793,218
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,9733,090
Kovel’Ukraine 5,2183,242
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,0403,132
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5805,332
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3044,539
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7525,439
Keene, NhUsa 8,6155,354
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7425,432
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8025,470
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,5826,576
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3525,190
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7742,966
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0345,614
Kinston, NcUsa 9,4685,883
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6654,763
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,3125,787
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0233,121
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,9912,480
KabompoZambia 11,2166,970
KabweZambia 11,0606,873
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,0536,869
KafirondaZambia 10,9036,775
KaomaZambia 11,2977,020
KasamaZambia 10,5076,529
KasempaZambia 11,1186,909
KawambwaZambia 10,5816,575
KaroiZimbabwe 11,2246,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -