Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitim with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0544,384
LuandaAngola 11,3827,073
LuenaAngola 11,2847,012
La PlataArgentina 17,20610,692
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,8609,855
La RiojaArgentina 16,67210,360
LaboulayeArgentina 17,18410,679
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,95211,777
Las LomitasArgentina 16,11510,014
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,6717,253
LavertonAustralia 11,2186,971
LearmonthAustralia 9,0855,645
LongreachAustralia 9,6626,004
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,6616,003
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,9826,825
Low HeadAustralia 11,6087,213
LinzAustria 5,9643,706
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5413,443
LerwickUk 5,5433,444
La PazBolivia 15,2419,471
LavrasBrazil 15,4099,576
LencoisBrazil 14,3768,933
LinharesBrazil 15,0559,355
LondrinaBrazil 15,8089,823
LomBulgaria 5,9043,669
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8374,249
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9674,951
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,3183,305
Langara, BcCanada 6,0933,786
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4624,637
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2054,477
London, OnCanada 8,5505,313
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7303,561
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7464,192
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8804,275
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,1975,715
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,71910,389
LanzhouChina 2,6711,660
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,6852,290
Las GaviotasColombia 12,8928,011
LimonCosta Rica 12,1717,563
LarnacaCyprus 6,1263,807
LimassolCyprus 6,1763,838
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8496,741
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6256,603
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5553,452
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,3577,058
La VegaDominican Republic 11,2657,000
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,3527,055
LuperonDominican Republic 11,1886,952
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,3208,277
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,7718,558
LuxorEgypt 7,0084,355
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6197,220
Laucala BayFiji 10,4596,499
LappeenrantaFinland 4,3322,692
Le MansFrance 6,6014,102
LilleFrance 6,2403,878
LyonFrance 6,6054,104
LambarnGabon 10,7716,693
LastourvilleGabon 10,6436,614
LibrevilleGabon 10,7046,651
LeipzigGermany 5,7723,587
LindenbergGermany 5,6273,496
LamiaGreece 6,3753,962
LarissaGreece 6,3113,922
LemnosGreece 6,1503,822
LimnosGreece 6,1393,815
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,5797,195
LabeGuinea 10,7496,679
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8084,852
La CeibaHonduras 11,4727,129
La MesaHonduras 11,4827,135
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7932,357
LudhianaIndia 4,1852,601
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1874,466
LatinaItaly 6,6184,113
LatronicoItaly 6,5974,100
LecceItaly 6,4774,025
LodwarKenya 8,9745,577
Luang PrabangLaos 4,4782,783
LiepajaLatvia 4,9753,092
LaukuvaLithuania 4,9873,099
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1963,850
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,2323,873
LabuanMalaysia 6,0263,744
LuqaMalta 7,0604,387
Le LamentinMartinique 11,7617,309
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9306,170
LashioMyanmar 4,2252,625
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6347,851
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6707,873
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6587,866
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5187,779
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6987,891
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5597,805
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5597,805
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5597,805
LagosNigeria 10,4396,487
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,1583,205
LillehammerNorway 5,0473,136
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,1972,608
La VictoriaParaguay 15,8159,828
LimaPeru 14,6809,122
LegaspiPhilippines 5,2303,250
LisbonPortugal 7,8654,887
LeninbadRussia 3,6472,266
LevsiRussia 2,5861,607
LungiSierra Leone 11,0636,874
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,1403,816
LanzaroteSpain 9,0215,606
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2234,488
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,3923,972
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4013,978
LatakiaSyria 5,9493,697
LampangThailand 4,6982,919
LoeiThailand 4,7522,953
Lop BuriThailand 5,0613,145
LomeTogo 10,5906,581
LeemingUk 6,0803,778
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5413,443
London, EnglandUk 6,2943,911
London-GatwickUk 6,3143,924
LynehamUk 6,3553,949
L’VovUkraine 5,3663,335
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,2083,236
LozovajaUkraine 4,8102,989
LubnyUkraine 4,8973,043
LuckUkraine 5,2193,243
LuganskUkraine 4,6802,908
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3215,171
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6375,367
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7936,086
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7766,075
Lake City, FlUsa 9,9666,193
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4655,260
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0495,002
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9065,534
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5605,941
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4415,246
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0314,991
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6424,749
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2745,142
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9056,155
Larned, KsUsa 8,7965,466
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6965,404
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5225,296
Laurel, MdUsa 9,0325,613
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7785,455
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6185,356
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3265,174
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9265,547
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7985,467
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9344,930
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,0985,653
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,3175,790
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,3595,816
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,1355,676
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,4124,606
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5105,288
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7985,467
Lexington, VaUsa 9,1475,684
Libby, MtUsa 7,2564,509
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5415,308
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,0255,608
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9634,948
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2965,777
Llano, TxUsa 9,5465,932
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3785,206
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,6475,373
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6195,356
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6255,360
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9285,548
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,3575,814
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,0285,610
Louisville, MsUsa 9,5445,931
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4475,249
Lowville, NyUsa 8,5125,289
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1895,710
Luling, TxUsa 9,7226,041
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1545,067
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,1995,716
LivingstoneZambia 11,5277,163
LundaziZambia 10,5936,582
LusakaZambia 11,1526,930
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,1446,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -