Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitim with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,2902,666
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0902,542
MilianaAlgeria 7,6114,730
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,0477,486
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6999,755
Malarg EArgentina 17,34710,780
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,98911,179
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,52210,889
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,01510,573
MendozaArgentina 17,05910,601
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,05410,597
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,68810,370
Mackay MoAustralia 9,5605,941
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3248,280
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9905,586
MeekatharraAustralia 9,5865,957
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,1996,959
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,2186,971
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,7666,690
Mount GambierAustralia 11,1156,907
Mount IsaAustralia 9,2415,743
MuharraqBahrain 5,9433,693
MinskBelarus 4,8643,023
MogilevBelarus 4,7432,948
MaunBotswana 11,8657,373
MacapaBrazil 13,2508,233
MacauBrazil 13,4308,346
MaceioBrazil 13,8788,624
MachadoBrazil 15,4839,621
ManausBrazil 13,7218,526
MarabaBrazil 13,8018,576
MaringaBrazil 15,8299,836
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,5248,404
Monte AzulBrazil 14,6869,126
Monte SantoBrazil 14,0828,751
MonteiroBrazil 13,7388,537
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,8949,255
Morada NovaBrazil 13,4848,379
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,2278,841
MamfeCameroon 10,2026,340
MarouaCameroon 9,4735,887
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7333,563
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,2305,114
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3304,555
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,1693,212
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,4364,000
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,2314,493
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,8754,272
Moncton, NbCanada 8,2755,142
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,0004,971
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,3315,177
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,3355,179
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3324,556
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,6444,750
Morden, MbCanada 7,6214,736
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,3545,191
MoundouChad 9,5535,937
MatecanaColombia 12,8317,974
MoroniComoros 10,0026,215
MosnovCzech Republic 5,6563,514
MarstalDenmark 5,5583,454
Melville HallDominica 11,6597,245
MichesDominican Republic 11,2937,018
MocaDominican Republic 11,2456,988
MoncionDominican Republic 11,2396,984
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,1856,951
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,3117,029
MilagroEcuador 13,5548,422
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,7974,224
MinyaEgypt 6,8984,286
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4216,476
MassawaEritrea 7,5664,702
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5733,463
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,7492,951
MarseilleFrance 6,8044,228
MontpellierFrance 6,8464,254
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,9028,017
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,4688,369
MakokouGabon 10,5006,525
MayumbaGabon 11,0076,840
MitzicGabon 10,5546,558
MkamboGabon 10,3976,461
MoandaGabon 10,6756,633
MouilaGabon 10,8386,735
MagdeburgGermany 5,7463,571
MunichGermany 6,0633,768
MünsterGermany 5,9283,684
MethoniGreece 6,5984,100
MilosGreece 6,4634,016
MitiliniGreece 6,1413,816
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,1403,816
MacentaGuinea 10,8976,772
MamouGuinea 10,8356,733
Midway IslandHawaii 6,2213,866
MiskolcHungary 5,6663,521
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0373,751
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,1522,580
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5113,425
MusulipatnamIndia 5,4433,382
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,5304,058
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,9644,328
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,3283,932
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,9464,938
MashhadIran 4,5432,823
Malin HeadIreland 6,1863,844
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6314,121
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,5234,054
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,7914,220
MilanItaly 6,4364,000
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4454,005
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6264,117
ManIvory Coast 10,9166,783
MaebashiJapan 3,1891,982
MaizuruJapan 3,1351,948
MakurazakiJapan 3,4012,114
MatsueJapan 3,0521,897
MatsumotoJapan 3,1601,963
MatsuyamaJapan 3,2081,994
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,0062,489
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,0523,140
MishimaJapan 3,3112,058
MitoJapan 3,2522,021
MiyakejimaJapan 3,4342,134
MiyakoJapan 3,0091,870
MiyakojimaJapan 3,9782,472
MiyakonojoJapan 3,3762,098
MiyazakiJapan 3,3642,090
MombetsuJapan 2,6571,651
MoriokaJapan 2,9671,844
MuroranJapan 2,7181,689
MurotomisakiJapan 3,3182,062
MutsuJapan 2,8231,754
Ma’AnJordan 6,4253,993
MafraqJordan 6,2023,854
MombasaKenya 9,4455,869
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5774,087
MaseruLesotho 12,5177,778
MonroviaLiberia 11,1676,939
MisratahLibya 7,3574,572
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,2336,359
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,5826,576
MananjaryMadagascar 10,6806,636
MorondavaMadagascar 10,7876,703
MakhangaMalawi 10,8956,770
MangochiMalawi 10,6896,642
MwmosaMalawi 10,8306,730
MzimbaMalawi 10,5326,544
MzuzuMalawi 10,4686,505
MalaccaMalaysia 6,4213,990
MersingMalaysia 6,3833,966
MiriMalaysia 6,1303,809
MaleMaldives 6,9874,342
MenakaMali 9,5915,960
MoptiMali 10,0406,239
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,6104,729
MazatlanMexico 10,1586,312
MeridaMexico 10,8486,741
Mexico CityMexico 10,7846,701
MonterreyMexico 10,0826,265
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6946,645
MaantyMongolia 1,392865
MandalgoviMongolia 1,578981
MatadMongolia 1,380858
MurenMongolia 1,349838
MarrakechMorocco 8,5225,296
MeknesMorocco 8,1915,090
MideltMorocco 8,2745,142
MaputoMozambique 11,9307,413
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,4526,495
MandalayMyanmar 4,3652,712
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,4962,794
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,3553,328
MindatMyanmar 4,4832,786
MonywaMyanmar 4,3762,719
MyeikMyanmar 5,3553,328
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,9692,466
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,1003,791
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3637,682
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1927,576
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6277,846
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3867,697
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3047,646
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,5757,814
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,4747,752
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,4997,767
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6147,839
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7007,892
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8727,378
MasatepeNicaragua 11,9037,397
MagariaNiger 9,5195,915
Maine SoroaNiger 9,3305,798
MaradiNiger 9,5715,948
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4035,843
MakurdiNigeria 10,0486,244
MinnaNigeria 9,9746,198
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,9181,813
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,5182,808
MajisOman 5,7813,592
MasirahOman 6,0223,742
Muscat  Oman 5,7743,588
MultanPakistan 4,4682,777
MurreePakistan 4,0212,498
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,7624,824
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,8189,830
MoyobambaPeru 14,0208,712
MactanPhilippines 5,5453,446
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,0363,130
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,4954,658
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,4006,463
MagadanRussia 2,1261,321
MahackalaRussia 4,6632,897
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,9021,804
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,9021,803
MarkovoRussia 2,9571,838
MinusinskRussia 1,421883
MogocaRussia 769478
MoscowRussia 4,2402,635
MurmanskRussia 3,6902,293
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,7174,174
MatamSenegal 10,3556,435
MogadishuSomalia 8,5485,312
MadridSpain 7,4654,639
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4764,645
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1834,464
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8734,892
MelillaSpain 7,9434,936
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6054,726
MalakalSudan 8,5825,333
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0447,484
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,4524,009
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,6162,868
Mae SariangThailand 4,7392,945
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,8883,038
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,8152,992
MalatyaTurkey 5,5693,460
MersinTurkey 5,9013,667
MuglaTurkey 6,2083,858
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1913,847
ManstonUk 6,2403,878
MeloUruguay 16,84610,469
MercedesUruguay 17,02110,577
MontevideoUruguay 17,16010,664
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,6606,003
Madison, FlUsa 9,8566,124
Madison, InUsa 8,9495,561
Madison, NeUsa 8,4135,228
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,4335,240
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7355,428
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3545,191
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,0585,628
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5625,320
Marion, InUsa 8,7165,416
Marion, NcUsa 9,3175,790
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,0885,026
Marshall, TxUsa 9,4895,896
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,0255,608
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,5102,803
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,9165,541
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,1955,093
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,9965,590
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,3025,781
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7885,461
Medford, WiUsa 8,1985,094
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0485,001
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,3035,781
Mena, ArUsa 9,2315,736
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,6225,979
Mexia, TxUsa 9,5345,925
Mexico, MoUsa 8,8375,491
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,4676,504
Midland, TxUsa 9,3615,817
Milan, MnUsa 8,1115,040
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0745,018
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,7324,805
Milford, DeUsa 9,0465,621
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,6355,987
Millen, GaUsa 9,6706,009
Millport, OhUsa 8,7765,454
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,7055,410
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,4755,266
Minden, NeUsa 8,4755,267
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1775,081
Minonk, IlUsa 8,6815,394
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4504,630
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,8116,096
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5975,342
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6375,367
Monroe, NcUsa 9,4415,867
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,1115,040
Montgomery AlUsa 9,6646,005
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5555,316
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,9355,552
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,4765,888
Morganton, NcUsa 9,3175,790
Moro, OrUsa 7,4164,609
Morris, MnUsa 8,0034,973
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5675,324
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,2185,728
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,5345,303
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6345,365
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4005,220
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,4775,268
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,9985,592
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,2755,764
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4755,266
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,1215,668
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,2267,597
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,2207,594
MaracayVenezuela 12,2657,621
MaturinVenezuela 12,3117,650
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,3077,647
MeridaVenezuela 12,4417,731
MagoyeZambia 11,2566,994
MansaZambia 10,7186,661
MbalaZambia 10,3656,441
MfuweZambia 10,7566,684
MisamfuZambia 10,4906,518
MonguZambia 11,4327,104
MpikaZambia 10,6536,620
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,7596,686
Mt MakuluZambia 11,1776,945
MumbwaZambia 11,1906,953
MwinilungaZambia 11,0276,852
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,4657,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -