Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitim with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1172,558
NeuquenArgentina 17,73511,021
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,30510,753
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,0666,877
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,9545,564
Nowra RanAustralia 11,0626,874
NuriootpaAustralia 10,7246,664
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,5746,571
NatitingouBenin 10,1776,324
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,4429,596
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8096,095
NkoundjaCameroon 10,1286,294
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1074,416
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,9034,290
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,8144,856
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,4854,651
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2953,290
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,0134,358
North Bay, OnCanada 8,1985,095
N’DjamenaChad 9,2695,760
NanchangChina 3,4402,138
NanjingChina 3,0871,918
NanningChina 4,1082,553
NicosiaCyprus 6,1213,803
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4903,411
NaguaDominican Republic 11,2486,990
NeybaDominican Republic 11,3437,049
NegeleEthiopia 8,5435,309
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,3716,444
NandiFiji 10,3716,444
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,5192,808
NancyFrance 6,2803,902
NantesFrance 6,7474,193
NiceFrance 6,6944,160
NeustrelitzGermany 5,5763,465
NurembergGermany 5,9943,725
NurnbergGermany 5,9953,726
NaxosGreece 6,3793,964
NanortalikGreenland 6,5804,089
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4704,021
NordGreenland 4,0472,515
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,2063,857
NzerekoreGuinea 10,9176,784
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,0203,119
New DelhiIndia 4,3492,703
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,6114,108
NaganoJapan 3,1281,944
NagasakiJapan 3,2342,009
NagoJapan 3,8402,386
NagoyaJapan 3,2272,005
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,8762,408
NaraJapan 3,2302,007
NazeJapan 3,6862,291
NemuroJapan 2,8581,776
NiigataJapan 3,0421,890
NikkoJapan 3,1751,973
NobeokaJapan 3,3042,053
NairobiKenya 9,3385,803
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,5235,918
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,2081,993
NidaLithuania 5,0673,149
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,9036,154
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,6096,593
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,4676,504
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,5966,584
NaraMali 10,1296,294
NioroMali 10,2196,350
NemaMauritania 9,9836,204
NouakchottMauritania 10,2216,351
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,3216,413
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4757,752
NelsonNew Zealand 12,4987,766
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3147,652
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5797,817
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9227,409
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1715,699
NiameyNiger 9,8276,107
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,2612,648
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,8252,377
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8032,363
NawabshahPakistan 4,9993,107
NokkundiPakistan 5,0473,136
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,6869,747
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,0453,135
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,9551,836
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,006625
NikolaevRussia 5,1863,223
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,8531,152
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,1521,958
NizneangarskRussia 444276
Nizne-UdinskRussia 959596
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7371,701
NovgorodRussia 4,3642,712
NovosibirskRussia 1,8351,140
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4253,992
No. 6Sudan 7,4734,644
NyalaSudan 8,7265,423
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,7162,931
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,9733,090
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,7603,579
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,6232,873
NarathiwatThailand 5,9663,708
NigdeTurkey 5,7973,602
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,5642,836
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,0113,114
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6975,405
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6975,405
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2305,736
Natchez, MsUsa 9,6576,001
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0145,602
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,7305,425
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,8845,521
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,7865,460
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3905,214
New London, WiUsa 8,3055,161
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,8546,123
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,8516,121
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2585,131
New YorkUsa 8,8295,487
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,8695,511
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,8565,503
Newark, NjUsa 8,8625,507
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1685,075
Newberry, ScUsa 9,5375,927
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9505,562
Newnan, GaUsa 9,6085,971
Newport, TnUsa 9,3055,782
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,0152,495
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,2715,761
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4055,223
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,4564,633
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3685,200
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4215,233
Norton, KsUsa 8,5595,318
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,7325,426
NdolaZambia 10,9116,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -