Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitim with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8044,849
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,7885,461
OranArgentina 15,9719,925
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0225,606
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8936,148
OstendeBelgium 6,1873,845
ObidosBrazil 13,5368,411
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,1266,292
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,3415,183
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,3425,184
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,88311,113
OdenseDenmark 5,5163,428
OtavaloEcuador 13,3128,272
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8466,740
OuluFinland 4,1992,609
OroomiehIran 5,2453,259
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,8404,250
OdienneIvory Coast 10,7086,654
ObihiroJapan 2,7741,724
OfunatoJapan 3,0521,896
OitaJapan 3,2342,010
OkayamaJapan 3,1631,966
OkinoerabuJapan 3,7682,341
OmaezakiJapan 3,3332,071
OmuJapan 2,6171,626
OnahamaJapan 3,2161,999
OsakaJapan 3,2202,001
OshimaJapan 3,3652,091
OtaruJapan 2,6421,642
OwaseJapan 3,3082,056
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5415,308
OujoaMorocco 7,9454,937
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,2026,340
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,4797,755
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6867,883
OphirNew Zealand 12,7347,913
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3557,678
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7797,941
OcotalNicaragua 11,7097,276
OrlandNorway 4,8733,028
OsloNorway 5,1293,187
OhotskRussia 1,7171,067
OkhotskRussia 1,7171,067
OlekminskRussia 449279
OlenekRussia 1,006625
OmskRussia 2,3731,475
OnegaRussia 3,7322,319
OrenburgRussia 3,5942,234
OymyakonRussia 1,6661,035
OviedoSpain 7,2814,524
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,7342,942
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7063,546
OdessaUkraine 5,2973,291
OvrucUkraine 5,0093,112
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,2885,772
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3915,214
Oakland, MdUsa 9,0165,603
Oakley, IdUsa 7,9554,943
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2645,135
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,3805,208
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1105,661
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7785,455
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1545,067
Olympia, WaUsa 7,1554,446
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5115,289
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5015,283
Oolitic, InUsa 8,9215,543
Orlando, FlUsa 10,1606,313
Orono, MeUsa 8,4005,220
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3485,187
Oswego, NyUsa 8,5425,308
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,6715,388
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7785,455
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,0575,628
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5205,295
Ozark, ArUsa 9,2315,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -