Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitim with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6456,615
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,5643,457
ParanaArgentina 16,89610,499
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,61610,325
PehuajoArgentina 17,36310,789
PergaminoArgentina 17,12910,644
PigeArgentina 17,55910,911
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,91510,511
PosadasArgentina 16,34110,155
PresidenciaArgentina 16,34610,157
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,04810,594
Punta IndioArgentina 17,23810,712
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1666,317
Port HedlandAustralia 8,8935,526
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,5465,311
ParakouBenin 10,2076,343
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,8918,632
ParacatuBrazil 15,0339,342
ParanaBrazil 14,5549,044
ParanaguaBrazil 15,9689,923
ParanaibaBrazil 15,4089,575
ParintinsBrazil 13,6318,470
ParnaibaBrazil 13,3728,310
Passo FundoBrazil 16,36210,168
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,1729,428
PaulistanaBrazil 13,8958,634
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,9378,661
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,7379,158
PeixeBrazil 14,5179,021
PetrolinaBrazil 14,0088,705
PicosBrazil 13,7918,570
PiraiBrazil 15,5239,646
PirenopolisBrazil 14,9399,283
PompeuBrazil 15,1959,442
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,8089,823
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4658,367
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,11210,012
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,3728,931
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,52210,267
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,3738,932
PosseBrazil 14,6849,125
PlevenBulgaria 5,8693,647
PlovdivBulgaria 5,9703,710
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,3653,334
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4163,987
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6823,531
Penticton, BcCanada 7,0204,362
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2605,133
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4435,247
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5144,670
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8544,259
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,0915,028
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,6354,123
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5404,686
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0294,368
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4864,031
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1853,843
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3064,540
ParronChile 17,20510,691
Puerto AysenChile 18,41411,442
Puerto MonttChile 17,97411,169
Punta ArenasChile 19,26811,973
PingbianChina 3,1291,944
PeralesColombia 12,8798,003
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7197,904
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1417,544
PragueCzech Republic 5,8003,604
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,3917,078
PimentelDominican Republic 11,2707,003
PoloDominican Republic 11,3877,076
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,2046,962
PichilingueEcuador 13,4448,354
PortoviejoEcuador 13,4238,341
PuyoEcuador 13,5088,394
Port-SaidEgypt 6,5244,054
ParisFrance 6,4323,997
PerpignanFrance 6,9734,333
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,6907,886
Port-GentilGabon 10,8516,743
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2278,220
PotsdamGermany 5,6583,516
PatrasGreece 6,4704,020
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8943,041
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,5624,077
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,5817,196
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,3497,052
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,5817,197
PecsHungary 5,9663,707
PambanIndia 6,2373,876
PuneIndia 5,5023,419
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,7984,225
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,6184,113
PadovaItaly 6,3203,927
Paganella MountainItaly 6,2923,910
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,9114,294
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,9154,297
PantelleriaItaly 7,0974,410
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4474,006
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9564,323
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,4984,038
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,4764,024
PiacenzaItaly 6,4654,017
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,5454,067
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,3873,969
Ponza IslandItaly 6,6744,147
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,5584,075
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,6314,120
PrizziItaly 6,9414,313
PakseLaos 4,9613,083
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,1123,798
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1506,308
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1786,325
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,9824,339
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,2323,873
PatheinMyanmar 4,9623,083
PutaoMyanmar 3,7562,334
PyiMyanmar 4,7312,940
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1376,299
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5017,769
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5017,768
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5327,787
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0867,510
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3237,658
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,7117,277
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4106,469
PohangNorth Korea 2,8721,785
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,4541,525
PadidanPakistan 4,9533,078
PanjgurPakistan 5,1493,200
ParachinarPakistan 4,1942,606
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3423,320
PeshawarPakistan 4,1032,550
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,2565,131
PilarParaguay 16,32710,146
PiscoPeru 14,8809,247
PiuraPeru 13,8798,624
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,8049,199
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,5503,449
PoznanPoland 5,4883,410
PrzemyslPoland 5,4253,371
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6344,744
PortalegrePortugal 7,7394,809
Porto Portugal 7,6054,726
PavelecRussia 4,2982,671
PecoraRussia 2,8361,762
PermRussia 3,1631,965
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,8651,780
PetrozavodskRussia 4,0172,496
PjatigorskRussia 4,8283,000
PoronajskRussia 2,2531,400
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,9373,068
Providenja BayRussia 3,6962,296
PskovRussia 4,5472,825
PodorSenegal 10,3256,416
PopradSlovakia 5,6073,485
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0478,107
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1467,548
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2784,523
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3463,943
Port SudanSudan 7,3194,548
ParamariboSuriname 12,6747,876
PiteňSweden 4,3242,687
PalmyraSyria 5,8933,662
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,1207,532
PhetchabunThailand 4,8733,028
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,8473,012
PhraeThailand 4,7032,922
PhuketThailand 5,8583,640
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,8313,623
Prachin BuriThailand 5,1323,189
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,4003,356
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,2057,584
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5434,066
PoltavaUkraine 4,8493,013
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,94410,529
PradoUruguay 17,16210,664
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,15010,657
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9055,534
Pana, IlUsa 8,8455,497
Paoli, InUsa 8,9355,552
Paris, IlUsa 8,7965,466
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9254,924
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,8406,115
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1655,074
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1915,712
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0005,593
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6495,375
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,4224,612
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,8516,121
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6965,404
Perry, OkUsa 9,0575,628
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9465,559
Philo, OhUsa 8,8765,515
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9035,533
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0855,024
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3555,813
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9344,930
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2125,103
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8375,492
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,8295,487
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,7405,431
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1815,705
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9054,912
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9344,930
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6715,388
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,4085,846
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0504,381
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7776,076
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,8245,483
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0504,381
Portage, WiUsa 8,3445,185
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5485,312
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3004,537
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4125,227
Prescott, ArUsa 9,3605,816
Priest River, IdUsa 7,2344,496
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,1505,686
Princeton, InUsa 9,0155,602
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,7585,442
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6255,360
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7827,943
PetaukeZambia 10,8866,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -