Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitim with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,84110,465
ReconquistaArgentina 16,59910,315
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,07810,612
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,13611,892
RivadaviaArgentina 16,0769,990
RosarioArgentina 17,02410,579
RichmondAustralia 10,9276,790
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,8396,114
RecifeBrazil 13,6808,501
RemansoBrazil 14,0848,752
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,5139,018
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,5299,650
Rio NegroBrazil 16,0669,983
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,2099,451
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,9224,301
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4984,660
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3424,563
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3434,563
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9603,082
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,9164,298
Roberval, QcCanada 8,0024,972
RuoqiangChina 2,8461,769
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2097,587
RandersDenmark 5,4433,382
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,3067,025
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,2196,971
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2139,454
RumipambaEcuador 13,4468,355
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,5344,060
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,7024,165
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,6504,132
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,7467,921
RostockGermany 5,5493,448
RhodesGreece 6,2953,912
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3903,350
ReykhólarIceland 5,6283,497
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7513,574
RamsarIran 4,9923,102
RashtIran 5,0163,117
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4394,001
RadicofaniItaly 6,5514,071
Resia PassItaly 6,2613,891
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4103,983
RivoltoItaly 6,2153,862
Rolle PassItaly 6,2453,881
RomeItaly 6,6014,102
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,6284,119
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,2083,858
RumoiJapan 2,6051,619
RigaLatvia 4,8092,989
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,9633,084
RodriguesMauritius 9,8626,128
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,232765
RabatMorocco 8,2285,113
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,9303,063
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8737,378
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5057,771
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6687,872
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5257,783
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1117,526
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3057,646
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3177,654
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7577,928
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2417,606
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3827,695
RivasNicaragua 11,9647,434
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8373,006
RebolyRussia 4,0462,514
Rostov On DonRussia 4,7512,952
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,3073,919
RagaSudan 9,0235,607
RashadSudan 8,3965,217
RenkSudan 8,3095,163
RumbekSudan 8,9555,565
RanongThailand 5,6243,495
Roi EtThailand 4,8803,033
RizeTurkey 5,2143,240
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1472,577
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,2983,293
RomnyUkraine 4,8162,993
RovnoUkraine 5,1973,230
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7123,550
RochaUruguay 17,08010,613
Racine, WiUsa 8,5015,283
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,3655,819
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0495,001
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0465,000
Reading, PaUsa 8,8925,526
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8554,881
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,7714,829
Redding, CaUsa 7,8184,858
Redlands, CaUsa 8,6705,388
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,0114,978
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7025,407
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,1965,715
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,1965,715
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,1935,713
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2945,154
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5725,326
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3265,174
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5385,306
Rockville, InUsa 8,8115,475
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4545,253
Rome, GaUsa 9,4985,902
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6814,773
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,5434,688
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1515,687
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,0395,617
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7465,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -