Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitim with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1732,593
ShkoderAlbania 6,2423,879
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3374,559
SaltaArgentina 16,16510,045
San AntonioArgentina 17,93311,144
San LuisArgentina 17,10310,628
San RafaelArgentina 17,24910,719
Santa RosaArgentina 17,46110,850
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,48410,243
SarmientoArgentina 18,46911,477
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,9756,820
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,9676,815
SalzburgAustria 6,0573,764
SakiAzerbaijan 4,8272,999
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,8613,020
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,7922,978
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5245,297
SaveBenin 10,3446,428
Santa CruzBolivia 15,3699,551
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,1413,816
SalvadorBrazil 14,3298,904
Santa MariaBrazil 16,54910,284
SantaremBrazil 13,5798,438
SantosBrazil 15,7369,779
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,5769,679
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,9988,698
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,6568,486
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,30210,130
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,43610,213
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,5029,633
Sao LuisBrazil 13,3818,315
Sao MateusBrazil 14,9749,305
São PauloBrazil 15,6999,755
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,5109,638
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,4198,960
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,1148,771
SerrinhaBrazil 14,1988,823
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,1999,445
SobralBrazil 13,3978,325
SoureBrazil 13,2838,254
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,3028,887
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,95210,534
SurubimBrazil 13,6868,505
SadovoBulgaria 5,9623,705
SandanskiBulgaria 6,0993,790
SofiaBulgaria 5,9973,727
SiemreapCambodia 5,1753,216
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,5005,282
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,2994,536
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3655,198
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,2313,872
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7143,551
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1285,051
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1134,420
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1335,054
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,3114,543
Scott, SkCanada 7,0404,375
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,8204,860
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,4365,242
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,3465,186
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6942,917
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6504,754
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6334,743
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,5844,091
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2483,882
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,9814,959
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2365,118
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2844,527
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2814,524
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2525,128
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,1765,702
SalCape Verde 10,6416,613
SantiagoChile 17,12010,638
SewellChile 17,18610,679
ShanghaiChina 3,2081,994
ShantouChina 4,0222,499
ShenyangChina 2,1091,311
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9037,396
Simon BolivarColombia 12,1437,546
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1577,555
SibenikCroatia 6,2783,901
SplitCroatia 6,2713,897
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3423,320
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5193,430
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,2556,994
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3577,057
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,2847,012
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,2476,989
SamanaDominican Republic 11,2687,002
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,3487,052
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,2536,993
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,3407,047
San JuanDominican Republic 11,3077,026
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,3557,056
SanchezDominican Republic 11,2677,002
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,2376,983
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,2316,979
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,3527,054
San GabrielEcuador 13,2768,250
SalloumEgypt 6,8904,282
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,0874,404
SohagEgypt 6,9844,340
St. KatrineEgypt 6,6564,136
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6467,237
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,96711,786
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,0072,490
StrasbourgFrance 6,2313,872
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,8397,978
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,6987,891
SukhumiGeorgia 5,0073,111
SchleswigGermany 5,6263,496
StuttgartGermany 6,1443,818
SamosGreece 6,2443,880
Skiros IslandGreece 6,2623,891
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,5914,096
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,8863,658
SiguiriGuinea 10,5916,581
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5387,170
SzegedHungary 5,8533,637
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,9333,687
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6753,527
SagarIndia 4,7532,954
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9332,444
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,3154,545
SemnanIran 4,9513,076
ShahroudIran 4,7922,978
ShirazIran 5,5353,440
ShannonIreland 6,4934,035
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6554,136
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,4554,011
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,5054,042
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5274,056
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9014,289
Scuro MountainItaly 6,6464,130
SigonellaItaly 6,8964,285
SassandraIvory Coast 11,0876,890
SagaJapan 3,1901,982
SaigoJapan 2,9861,855
SakaiJapan 3,0491,895
SakataJapan 2,9811,852
SapporoJapan 2,6681,658
SaseboJapan 3,1841,979
SendaiJapan 3,0901,920
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,3342,072
ShimonosekiJapan 3,1381,950
ShinjoJapan 3,0171,875
ShionomisakiJapan 3,3542,084
ShirakawaJapan 3,1681,969
ShizuokaJapan 3,3032,053
SumotoJapan 3,2322,009
SuttsuJapan 2,6381,639
SuwaJapan 3,1851,979
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,02210,578
SavannakhetLaos 4,8142,991
SiauliaiLithuania 4,9123,053
SiluteLithuania 5,0433,134
SkopjeMacedonia 6,1463,819
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9086,157
SalimaMalawi 10,6596,624
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,9733,712
SibuMalaysia 6,3513,947
SanMali 10,1936,334
SegouMali 10,2516,370
SikassoMali 10,4326,482
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6916,022
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2406,985
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,6611,032
SainshandMongolia 1,6261,011
SafiMorocco 8,5075,286
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8385,492
SittweMyanmar 4,6462,887
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3497,674
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4093,361
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7662,340
SaiqOman 5,8593,641
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,6244,116
SurOman 5,8123,612
SialkotPakistan 4,0972,546
SibbiPakistan 4,7092,926
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,28510,120
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,0749,367
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,6283,497
SandomierzPoland 5,4023,357
SniezkaPoland 5,6783,529
SuwalkiPoland 5,0703,150
SzczecinPoland 5,5053,421
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0264,988
Santa MariaPortugal 8,6125,352
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,3547,055
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3206,413
Satu MareRomania 5,5853,471
SibiuRomania 5,6933,538
SulinaRomania 5,4553,390
SadrinskRussia 2,8601,777
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,3112,679
SalekhardRussia 2,3841,482
SaratovRussia 4,0972,546
SejmcanRussia 2,1331,326
SelagoncyRussia 761473
Simusir IslandRussia 2,9101,808
SkovorodinoRussia 920571
SmolenskRussia 4,5892,852
SociRussia 5,0453,135
SortovalaRussia 4,1792,597
SuntarRussia 407253
SurgutRussia 2,1271,322
SverdlovskRussia 2,9841,855
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2582,025
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,3917,078
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,8596,748
SeychellesSeychelles 8,6905,400
SingaporeSingapore 6,5014,040
SliacSlovakia 5,6953,539
SeoulSouth Korea 2,6401,641
SineijuSouth Korea 2,3041,432
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4984,659
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1294,430
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1844,464
SevilleSpain 7,8614,885
SennarSudan 8,0915,028
ShambatSudan 7,9524,941
ShendiSudan 7,8034,849
StenseleSweden 4,5012,797
StockholmSweden 4,8823,034
StorlienSweden 4,8142,991
SundsvallSweden 4,6712,903
SantisSwitzerland 6,2723,897
SongeaTanzania 10,3096,406
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,7522,953
SongkhlaThailand 5,9003,666
Suphan BuriThailand 5,1043,172
Surat ThaniThailand 5,7083,547
SurinThailand 5,0123,115
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2206,351
SokodeTogo 10,3206,413
SfaxTunisia 7,3564,571
SousseTunisia 7,2564,509
SamsunTurkey 5,4263,372
SiirtTurkey 5,3973,354
SivasTurkey 5,5163,427
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4322,754
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6644,141
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8873,658
SarataUkraine 5,3883,348
SarnyUkraine 5,1183,181
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,2623,270
SumyUkraine 4,7472,950
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7613,580
SaltoUruguay 16,82110,453
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0465,000
Safford, AzUsa 9,0155,602
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,4585,256
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,1996,338
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8935,526
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4985,281
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2585,131
Salem, InUsa 8,9355,552
Salem, OrUsa 7,3544,570
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1465,062
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4685,883
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7176,038
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7945,464
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1035,035
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,3547,056
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4195,232
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9514,941
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,5585,318
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,4505,251
Santuck, ScUsa 9,4275,858
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1335,054
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,7536,060
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7475,436
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2715,140
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,9355,552
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1124,419
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1284,430
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9545,564
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9864,341
Selma, AlUsa 9,6876,020
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,8345,489
Seymour, InUsa 8,9355,552
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,0595,629
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8774,895
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,5105,910
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3835,209
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2485,125
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6355,366
Southport, NcUsa 9,5785,952
Sparta, IlUsa 8,9705,574
Spencer, WvUsa 8,9975,591
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6685,387
Spokane, WaUsa 7,2704,517
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0985,032
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7855,459
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0015,593
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,2612,648
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0895,027
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8935,526
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1225,047
Stamford, CtUsa 8,8295,487
State College, PaUsa 8,8275,485
State University, MsUsa 9,5445,931
State University, NmUsa 9,2155,726
Staunton, VaUsa 9,1105,661
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3295,176
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7285,424
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1185,044
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3815,208
Storrs, CtUsa 8,7475,435
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,2315,736
Summerville, ScUsa 9,6666,007
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3514,568
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8185,479
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5415,308
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,5825,333
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8482,391
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5187,779
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,5267,784
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,8717,998
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1555,689
SocotraYemen 7,0624,389
SenangaZambia 11,5067,150
SerenjeZambia 10,8476,741
SeshekeZambia 11,5787,195
SolweziZambia 10,9596,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -