Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitim with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5302,815
TiranaAlbania 6,2963,913
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,7545,440
TebessaAlgeria 7,4164,609
TimimounAlgeria 8,3815,208
TindoufAlgeria 8,9205,543
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7374,808
TrelewArgentina 18,20211,311
TucumanArgentina 16,38410,181
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0125,600
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,0115,599
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,2255,111
TibooburraAustralia 10,2476,368
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,2865,770
TshaneBotswana 12,3287,661
TaguatingaBrazil 14,5039,012
TarauacaBrazil 14,3068,890
TauaBrazil 13,6458,479
TefeBrazil 13,7758,560
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,9419,284
TeresinaBrazil 13,6168,461
TiriosBrazil 13,0848,131
TorresBrazil 16,40910,197
TracuateuaBrazil 13,2878,257
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,5389,655
TriunfoBrazil 13,7708,557
TucuruiBrazil 13,6358,473
TuriacuBrazil 13,3208,277
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,5253,434
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2343,874
Teslin, YtCanada 5,5713,462
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0514,381
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,1833,842
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9194,300
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8634,886
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9374,932
Tofino, BcCanada 6,8474,255
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5015,283
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,4935,278
Trenton, OnCanada 8,4625,258
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2604,511
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,2035,098
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,68610,990
TaiyuanChina 2,4281,509
TaoyuanChina 3,8842,413
TengchongChina 3,9722,468
TønderDenmark 5,6193,492
TylstrupDenmark 5,3863,347
TystofteDenmark 5,4913,412
TamayoDominican Republic 11,3527,054
TahrirEgypt 6,6664,142
TantaEgypt 6,6374,124
TallinEstonia 4,6012,859
TartuEstonia 4,6002,858
TampereFinland 4,4922,791
TurkuFinland 4,6212,872
ToulonFrance 6,8044,228
ToulouseFrance 6,9554,322
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,0877,511
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,6697,873
TchibanGabon 10,9326,793
TbilisiGeorgia 4,9133,053
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,1653,831
TamaleGhana 10,3826,452
ThessalonikiGreece 6,2053,856
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,4984,038
TimehriGuyana 12,6377,853
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6497,239
TelaHonduras 11,4627,123
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4063,981
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4063,981
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,5374,684
TabrizIran 5,1393,193
TeheranIran 5,0603,145
Tel AvivIsrael 6,3103,921
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,5014,040
TarvisioItaly 6,1433,818
TermoliItaly 6,4764,024
TorinoItaly 6,5444,067
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,5334,059
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,9704,331
TrevicoItaly 6,5504,070
TrevisoItaly 6,2853,905
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,2083,858
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,5444,067
TabouIvory Coast 11,2046,962
TadotsuJapan 3,1971,986
TakadaJapan 3,0871,918
TakamatsuJapan 3,2041,991
TakayamaJapan 3,1391,951
TanegashimaJapan 3,4802,162
TatenoJapan 3,2692,031
TateyamaJapan 3,3632,090
TokushimaJapan 3,2482,018
TokyoJapan 3,2902,045
TomakomaiJapan 2,7181,689
TottoriJapan 3,0911,921
ToyamaJapan 3,0821,916
ToyookaJapan 3,1081,931
TsuJapan 3,2532,021
TsurugaJapan 3,1431,953
TsuyamaJapan 3,1261,942
TurgayKazakhstan 3,2622,027
TripoliLebanon 6,0423,755
TobrukLibya 6,9304,306
TripoliLibya 7,4234,613
TelsiaiLithuania 4,9573,080
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3256,416
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1246,913
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1186,909
ThyoloMalawi 10,8566,746
TawauMalaysia 6,1533,824
TessalitMali 9,2305,736
TimbuktuMali 9,7656,068
TombMali 9,7696,070
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,9806,201
TacubayaMexico 10,7846,701
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,5206,537
TarialanMongolia 1,291802
TosontsengelMongolia 1,510938
TsetserlegMongolia 1,519944
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,7421,082
TangierMorocco 8,0264,987
TarfayaMorocco 9,0995,654
TazaMorocco 8,0925,028
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,4742,780
TaungooMyanmar 4,6892,914
ThandweMyanmar 4,7882,975
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,2856,391
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8387,978
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1907,575
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8037,956
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5687,810
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3467,672
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3627,682
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2687,624
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6957,889
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2367,604
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,1987,580
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2897,636
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3297,661
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3527,676
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7117,899
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7147,901
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,5337,788
TahouaNiger 9,5295,921
TillaberyNiger 9,7946,086
TaejonNorth Korea 2,7781,726
TromsoNorway 4,1392,572
TrondheimNorway 4,8653,023
ThumraitOman 6,5674,081
TacnaPeru 15,4069,573
TarapotoPeru 14,0788,748
TrujilloPeru 14,2198,836
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,4623,394
TorunPoland 5,3563,329
TimisoaraRomania 5,8373,627
TambovRussia 4,2592,647
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8012,362
TaraRussia 2,2261,383
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,8761,165
TermezRussia 4,0322,506
TernejRussia 2,2691,410
TobolskRussia 2,5101,560
TomskRussia 1,6511,026
Tot’MaRussia 3,7312,318
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,9561,837
TuapseRussia 5,0423,133
TuraRussia 839521
TurukhanskRussia 1,429888
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,9534,321
TortosaSpain 7,2584,510
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2373,876
TokerSudan 7,3974,597
TartousSyria 5,9993,728
TaipeiTaiwan 3,8902,417
TaboraTanzania 9,9206,164
TakThailand 4,8583,019
TrangThailand 5,8783,653
TabligboTogo 10,5366,547
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,4209,582
TunisTunisia 7,1814,462
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,5942,855
TireeUk 6,0653,769
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0103,735
TernopilUkraine 5,3053,296
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,94510,530
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,6505,997
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7722,965
Talladega, AlUsa 9,5935,961
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,8996,151
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,1966,336
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,3725,824
Taunton, MaUsa 8,7405,431
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6495,375
Temple, TxUsa 9,5775,951
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,8606,127
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,6716,010
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,7395,431
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4935,277
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6795,393
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1605,071
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7575,442
Towanda, PaUsa 8,7305,425
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7755,453
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,9825,582
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0645,632
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0615,631
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,5465,932
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9724,954
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5762,222
TumeremoVenezuela 12,5747,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -