Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitim with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,49512,115
UaupesBrazil 13,3908,321
UbatubaBrazil 15,6479,723
UberabaBrazil 15,3349,529
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,3093,921
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,4231,506
UpernavikGreenland 5,2863,285
UummannaqGreenland 5,4973,416
UdineItaly 6,1993,852
Ustica IslandItaly 6,8644,265
UenoJapan 3,2352,011
UnzendakeJapan 3,2452,017
UrakawaJapan 2,8191,752
UshibukaJapan 3,2952,048
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,2101,995
UwajimaJapan 3,2642,029
UkmergeLithuania 4,8983,044
UtenaLithuania 4,8413,008
UlaangomMongolia 1,6891,049
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,335830
UlgiiMongolia 1,8651,159
UliastaiMongolia 1,6561,029
UmnugoviMongolia 1,7711,101
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,355842
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,7701,721
UfaRussia 3,3632,090
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,2971,427
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 902561
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,6171,626
Ust-BarguzinRussia 706438
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0461,893
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,9161,812
Ust-MajaRussia 1,218757
Ust-OlojRussia 2,4251,507
Umm BeninSudan 8,1185,045
UmeňSweden 4,4692,777
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,9553,079
Udon ThaniThailand 4,7452,949
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,7592,957
UrfaTurkey 5,6423,506
UsakTurkey 6,0243,743
Uman’Ukraine 5,1363,192
UzgorodUkraine 5,5463,446
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,9105,537
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,7545,440
Urbana, IlUsa 8,7965,466
Urbana, OhUsa 8,8435,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -