Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitim with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,3883,970
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,95310,534
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,71710,388
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,15210,658
ViennaAustria 5,8623,643
VitebskBelarus 4,6412,884
VassourasBrazil 15,4919,626
VicosaBrazil 15,2919,502
VitoriaBrazil 15,1609,421
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,6139,081
VarnaBulgaria 5,7133,550
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,0244,986
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9264,304
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,8374,249
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,8874,279
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,9724,332
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,9874,342
ValdiviaChile 17,79211,056
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,78911,054
VallenarChile 16,62010,328
ValparaisoChile 17,06110,602
VanguardiaColombia 12,9208,029
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,8648,615
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3393,318
VestervigDenmark 5,4853,408
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,3257,037
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,2707,003
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,2036,962
VilsandiEstonia 4,7962,980
VaasaFinland 4,4642,774
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,7863,595
VeravalIndia 5,4253,371
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2053,235
ValentiaIreland 6,6114,108
VeniceItaly 6,2903,908
VeronaItaly 6,3693,958
VicenzaItaly 6,3233,929
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,6044,104
ViterboItaly 6,5794,088
VolterraItaly 6,5484,069
VientianeLaos 4,6852,911
VarenaLithuania 4,9863,098
VilniusLithuania 4,9313,064
VeracruzMexico 10,8936,769
VlissingenNetherlands 6,1413,816
VaernesNorway 4,8443,010
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,0363,129
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6962,297
VillarricaParaguay 16,17310,050
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,6533,513
VanavaraRussia 582361
VasileviciRussia 4,8843,035
Velikie LukiRussia 4,5442,824
VerhojanskRussia 1,359845
ViljujskRussia 677421
VladivostokRussia 2,2421,393
VolgogradRussia 4,3862,725
VologdaRussia 3,9052,427
VoronezRussia 4,4502,765
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,2312,008
VytegraRussia 3,9662,465
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,6885,399
ValenciaSpain 7,4284,616
ValladolidSpain 7,4014,599
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,4974,659
VisbySweden 4,9993,107
VanTurkey 5,2713,276
ValleyUk 6,2863,906
VinnitsaUkraine 5,1823,220
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0444,999
Valdez, AkUsa 5,0043,110
Valentine, NeUsa 8,2405,120
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,2944,533
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3305,177
Vevay, InUsa 8,9765,578
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,5815,954
Victoria, TxUsa 9,8296,108
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3115,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -