Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitim with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,9996,835
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0915,028
WilliamtownAustralia 10,8746,757
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,0735,638
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5965,963
WoomeraAustralia 10,3196,412
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4465,249
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,5194,673
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5105,288
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,7023,543
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,4423,382
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3625,196
Windsor, OnCanada 8,6145,353
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5594,697
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2144,483
WillemstadCurašao 12,0477,486
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,0695,014
WajimaJapan 3,0031,866
WakamatsuJapan 3,1211,940
WakayamaJapan 3,2532,021
WakkanaiJapan 2,4811,542
WajirKenya 8,8615,507
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6387,853
WindhoekNamibia 12,4597,742
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4177,716
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3527,676
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7487,922
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3807,693
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5647,807
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5747,813
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,3417,669
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4217,718
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9597,431
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5087,773
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3567,678
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3667,685
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4497,736
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,5067,772
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,1667,560
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4397,730
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5597,804
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5637,807
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,4777,753
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1557,553
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2357,603
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,1137,527
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,6877,884
WintonNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,1037,521
WarsawPoland 5,3193,305
WroclawPoland 5,5943,476
WonsanSouth Korea 2,4841,544
Wad MedaniSudan 8,0184,982
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,4424,624
WauSudan 8,9645,570
WaddingtonUk 6,1453,819
Waco, TxUsa 9,5245,918
Wake IslandUsa 6,1763,838
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6655,385
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4135,228
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,4405,866
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,4044,601
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5465,310
Warren, OhUsa 8,7765,454
Warren, PaUsa 8,6845,397
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8555,503
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,0495,623
Washington, IaUsa 8,6205,356
Washington, InUsa 8,9215,543
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,4185,852
Watertown, NyUsa 8,4855,273
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0905,028
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4535,253
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6805,394
Waverly, OhUsa 8,9745,577
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,8406,115
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,6545,999
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,3435,806
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3875,833
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2105,723
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,8865,522
West Chester, PaUsa 8,9295,548
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,3676,442
West Point, GaUsa 9,6085,971
West Point, NyUsa 8,8295,487
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8725,513
Whitestown, InUsa 8,8255,484
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2415,742
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8705,512
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,1854,465
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,7835,458
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,2545,751
Williamson, WvUsa 9,0965,652
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,7845,458
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6044,725
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,9295,548
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,9695,573
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,5505,935
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8895,524
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,0395,617
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2795,145
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,9404,934
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9344,930
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,5495,934
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7815,457
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,4385,865
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,0345,614
Wooster, OhUsa 8,7885,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -