Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitim with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,0583,143
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,9583,081
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,8773,031
YaoundeCameroon 10,2616,376
YokoCameroon 10,0496,244
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5305,301
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8813,654
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3064,540
YanjiChina 2,1751,352
YichangChina 3,1981,988
YinchuanChina 2,3771,477
YiningChina 2,7151,687
YariguiesColombia 12,6037,831
YamasaDominican Republic 11,3147,031
YasicaDominican Republic 11,2186,971
YazdIran 5,2283,249
YakushimaJapan 3,5062,178
YamagataJapan 3,0661,905
YamaguchiJapan 3,1321,947
YokkaichiJapan 3,2342,010
YokohamaJapan 3,3092,056
YonagoJapan 3,0641,904
YonagunijimaJapan 3,9742,470
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,9513,698
YeMyanmar 5,0603,144
YolaNigeria 9,6896,021
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,9611,840
YurimaguasPeru 14,0138,708
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9861,856
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,4071,496
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,3392,696
Yakima, WaUsa 7,2774,522
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,3853,346
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7514,817
York, PaUsa 8,9225,544
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,7505,437
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8955,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -