Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitim with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8933,041
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,1083,796
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,8192,994
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5408,414
ZhengzhouChina 2,7511,710
ZhijiangChina 3,5652,215
ZagrebCroatia 6,0913,785
ZugspitzeGermany 6,1823,842
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,5594,076
ZahedanIran 5,0863,161
ZanjanIran 5,1343,190
ZacatecasMexico 10,3246,416
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,7481,086
ZinderNiger 9,4395,866
ZhobPakistan 4,4592,771
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,8963,664
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,8993,665
ZamoscPoland 5,3313,313
Zielona GoraPoland 5,5873,472
ZigalovoRussia 683425
ZiganskRussia 976606
ZyryankaRussia 2,0441,270
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,2434,501
ZurichSwitzerland 6,2953,912
ZanzibarTanzania 9,6806,015
ZonguldakTurkey 5,6563,515
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,9643,085
ZitomirUkraine 5,0963,167
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,0153,116
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,9473,074
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,4805,270
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2765,143
ZambeziZambia 11,2707,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -