Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitim with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0374,994
In SalahAlgeria 8,4715,264
InnsbruckAustria 6,1793,840
IbiriteBrazil 15,2519,477
IguatuBrazil 13,6508,482
IlheusBrazil 14,5369,033
ImperatrizBrazil 13,7848,566
IndaialBrazil 16,13510,027
IpameriBrazil 15,1219,396
IraiBrazil 16,26610,108
IreceBrazil 14,2558,859
ItaberabaBrazil 14,3448,913
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,7058,517
ItaitubaBrazil 13,8018,576
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,9839,311
ItaperunaBrazil 15,3069,511
ItapevaBrazil 15,8119,825
ItirucuBrazil 14,4158,957
ItuacuBrazil 14,5069,014
IvinhemaBrazil 15,7519,788
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7592,957
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,8704,269
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,8513,014
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,3163,925
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4602,771
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,6849,746
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2189,457
Isla Diego RamirezChile 19,67512,226
ImbertDominican Republic 11,2046,962
IzobambaEcuador 13,3758,311
IsmailiaEgypt 6,5854,092
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6507,239
IoanninaGreece 6,3883,970
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6483,510
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1333,190
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9953,104
IranshahrIran 5,3073,298
IstranaItaly 6,2853,906
IidaJapan 3,2252,004
IizukaJapan 3,1621,965
IrakoJapan 3,2862,042
IriomotejimaJapan 3,9902,480
IrozakiJapan 3,3592,087
IshigakijimaJapan 4,0082,491
IshinomakiJapan 3,0921,922
IwamizawaJapan 2,6771,663
IzuharaJapan 3,0621,903
IrbidJordan 6,2083,858
IfraneMorocco 8,2135,104
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8147,963
IlorinNigeria 10,1886,331
InchonNorth Korea 2,6411,641
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8132,369
IslamabadPakistan 4,0632,525
IquitosPeru 13,8058,578
IloiloPhilippines 5,4833,407
IasiRomania 5,3993,355
IcaRussia 2,5571,589
IlirnejRussia 2,7871,732
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,6701,038
IrkutskRussia 949590
Ivdel’Russia 2,8201,752
IbizaSpain 7,4044,601
IspartaTurkey 6,0433,755
IstanbulTurkey 5,8433,631
IzmirTurkey 6,1663,831
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,4143,364
IzmailUkraine 5,4843,408
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4035,222
Independence, KsUsa 8,9725,575
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4965,280
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,8515,500
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5825,333
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7754,832
Inverness, FlUsa 10,0896,269
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4315,239
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1405,058
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,6555,378
IsokaZambia 10,4156,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -